2019 Full Schedule

*Subject to change weather permitting*

 

January    
January 19   2018 E.T. Championship Banquet- Cancelled
     
March    
March 31   Cabin Fever (Oval) (www.http://cra-racing.com) *CANCELLED*
     
April    
April 3   Wild Wednesday
April 6   Chassis Certification/Test-n-Tune
April 10   Wild Wednesday
April 13   E.T. Bracket Race #1 (Member Track Madness)
April 17   Wild Wednesday
April 24   Wild Wednesday
April 26   Friday Night Street Racing
April 27   E.T. Bracket Race #3 (Featuring Jeg's Super Quick April 27th)
     
May    
May 1   Wild Wednesday
May 3-5   Ultimate Callout Challenge (www.ultimatecalloutchallenge.com)
May 8   Wild Wednesday
May 10-12   MJSS
May 11   Rusty Wallace Driving Experience (https://racewithrusty.com/)
May 15   Wild Wednesday
May 17   Friday Night Street Racing
May 18   E.T. Bracket Race #5 + Jr. Street
May 19   E.T. Bracket Race #6 + Jr. Street
May 22   Wild Wednesday
May 24   Carb Night Classic (Oval)
May 29   Wild Wednesday
     
June    
June 1   Pure Speed (https://www.purespeedracing.com/)  and B.O. Bike Ride
June 2   Last Minute Bracket Race
June 5   Wild Wednesday
June 7-9   Slamology (www.slamology.com
June 12   Wild Wednesday
June 12   Hot Rod Power Tour (www.hotrod.com)
June 16   E.T. Bracket Race #8 (Jr. Drag Racing Challenge)
June 19   Wild Wednesday
June 21   Friday Night Racing (https://www.fridaynightstreetracing.com/)
June 22 & 23   E.T. Bracket Race #9 and #10 - All Access-Challenge (Race for a Wally race #9) + Jr. Street
June 26   Wild Wednesday
June 29   Rusty Wallace Driving Experience (https://racewithrusty.com/)
June 29   "Non-points" Bracket Race
June 30   E.T. Bracket Race #2 (Rescheduled from April 14th)
     
July    
July 4    Lucas Oil D3 Test-n-Tune
July 5-7   NHRA Division 3 LODRS Summer Spectacle- Night of Thunder on July 6th
July 10   Wild Wednesday
July 12   Friday Night Racing (https://www.fridaynightstreetracing.com/)
July 13 & 14   E.T. Bracket Race #11 and #12 (No points for Deary Automotive Jr. Dragster Class)
July 17   Wild Wednesday
July 20   Gunderman Speed Shop Car Show
July 20 & 21   E.T. Bracket Race #13 and #14 (No points for Deary Automotive Jr. Dragster Class)
July 24   Wild Wednesday
July 27-28   Streetcar Takeover (www.streetcartakeover.com)
July 31   Wild Wednesday
     
August    
August 2-4   NHDRO (http://www.nhdroracing.com)
August 7   Wild Wednesday
August 10  

Pure Speed (https://www.purespeedracing.com/)
Grudge Racing https://www.fridaynightstreetracing.com/)

August 11   Rescheduled E.T. Bracket Race #4
August 14   Wild Wednesday
     
August 28 - September 2   65th Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals
     
September    
September 7  

USAC Hall of Fame Classic (Oval) (https://www.usacracing.com)
Speed51 Super Select (https://speed51.com/tag/speed51-super-select/)

September 11   Wild Wednesday
September 13-15   NHRA Division 3 ET Bracket Series Finals
September 13-15   CRA Fall Brawl
September 20-22   18th Annual NMCA World Street Finals (NMCA)
September 25   Wild Wednesday
September 28   Bracket Race #15 (Final Points Race and Championship Celebration in the Top Eliminator Club) + Jr. Street
September 29   Bracket Challenge- King of The Track (Race for a Wally- not a points event) + Jr. Street - RESCHEDULED
     
October    
October 2   Wild Wednesday 
October 5   Hops & Vine- Top Eliminator Club: https://rotaryclubofbrownsburg.ticketspice.com
October 5   Herr's Potato Chips 200 presented by Richmond Water Heaters (Oval) (https://www.arcaracing.com/
October 5-6   MJSS/ D3 Jr. Championship
October 9   Wild Wednesday
October 11-13   NHRA Division 3 Fall Classic
October 19-20   Rusty Wallace Driving Experience (https://racewithrusty.com/)
October 26   Halloween Drag Event