2017 Schedule Released

Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis is excited to announce our 2017 Event Schedule.

We are excited to see many events return again in 2017 and even more excited to bring new events to the venue. Our returning events include Street Car Takeover, NMCA, Slamology, USAC (oval), ARCA (oval), Wild Wednesdays, ET Bracket Series, and of course - The 63rd Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals.

We are excited to be hosting some new events in 2017, which include the Ultimate Callout Challenge, PDRA, Outlaw Street Car Association,a second Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series divisional event, a new Heads Up and Slick Tire Series, along with a few events we can't announce yet, but know you will love!

We had a great 2016 and are looking forward to the 2017 season. With your support, 2017 should be even better and we are excited to see you out here again!

April 1st and 2nd

Cabin Fever

April 5th

Wild Wednesday

April 8th and 9th

Brown’s Oil Service ET Bracket Series #1

April 12th

Wild Wednesday

April 19th

Wild Wednesday

April 21st thru 23rd

Ultimate Callout Challenge

April 28th thru 30th

Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series – Ray Skillman Spring Spectacle of Speed

May 3rd

Wild Wednesday

May 5th and 6th

Streetcar Takeover

May 7th

Doug Foley

May 10th

Wild Wednesday

May 12th thru 14th

NHDRO

May 17th

Wild Wednesday

May 19th

Indy Grudge Series

May 20th

Rusty Wallace

May 21st

Brown’s Oil Service ET Bracket Series

May 24th

Wild Wednesday

May 26th

Carb Day Classic

May 26th thru 28th

Midwest Junior Super Series

May 31st

Wild Wednesday

June 3rd and 4th

Brown’s Oil Service ET Bracket Series

June 7th

Wild Wednesday

June 9th thru 11th

Slamology

June 14th

Wild Wednesday

June 15th

Hot Rod Power Tour

June 17th and 18th

Brown’s Oil Service ET Bracket Series

June 17th and 18th

Rusty Wallace

June 21st

Wild Wednesday

June 23rd

Indy Grudge Series

June 24th and 25th

Brown’s Oil Service ET Bracket Series

June 28th

Wild Wednesday

June 30th and July 1st

Outlaw Streetcar Association

July 2nd

Brown’s Oil Service ET Bracket Series

 

 

July 12th

Wild Wednesday

July 13th thru 15th

Professional Drag Racing Association

July 19th

Wild Wednesday

July 20th

USAC

July 21st

ARCA

July 23rd

Brown’s Oil Service ET Bracket Series

July 26th

Wild Wednesday

July 28th

Indy Grudge Series/Impala Club

July 29th

Doug Foley

July 30th

Brown’s Oil Service ET Bracket Series

August 2nd

Wild Wednesday

August 3rd

Doug Foley

August 4th thru 6th

NHDRO

August 11th thru 13th

Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series

August 16th

Wild Wednesday

August 18th

Indy Grudge Series

August 19th

Rusty Wallace

August 23rd

Pro Test

August 24th

Pro Test

August 31st thru September 4th

63rd US Nationals

September 10th

Brown’s Oil Service ET Bracket Series

September 14th thru 17th

Summit ET Finals

September 20th

Wild Wednesday

September 21st thru 24th

NMCA

September 23rd and 24th

Fall Brawl

September 27th

Wild Wednesday

September 29th thru October 1st

NHDRO

October 4th

Wild Wednesday

October 6th

Indy Grudge Series

October 7th and 8th

Brown’s Oil Service ET Bracket Series

October 11th

Wild Wednesday

October 13th thru 15th

Fall Classic

October 20th thru 22nd

Midwest Junior Super Series

October 28th

Dragstrip Dash

schedule subject to change